Average Market Mid-Closing Exchange Rates v Euro

Average Market Mid-Closing Exchange Rates v Euro

The following are the Average Market Mid-Closing Exchange Rates v the Euro for the years 2012 to 2015 inclusive, as supplied by the Central Bank:

Average Market Mid-Closing Exchange Rates v. €
2012201320142015
Australian dollarAUD1.24071.37771.47191.4777
Brazilian realBRL2.50842.86873.12113.7004
British poundGBP0.810870.849260.806120.72585
Canadian dollarCAD1.28421.36841.46611.4186
Chinese yuanCNY8.10528.16468.18576.9733
Danish kroneDKK7.44377.45797.45487.4587
Indian rupeeINR68.597377.930081.040671.1956
Japanese yenJPY102.49129.66140.31134.31
Norwegian kroneNOK7.47517.80678.35448.9496
Russian rubleRUB39.926242.337050.951868.0720
Swedish kronaSEK8.70418.65159.09859.3535
Swiss francCHF1.20531.23111.21461.0679
US dollarUSD1.28481.32811.32851.1095

Lloyds Conversion Rate

For accounts closed in the calendar year 2015 the conversion rate of sterling to euro should be calculated by reference to the sterling mid-closing rate on the last market day of that calendar year, as supplied by the Central Bank, as follows:

2015 Stg £1 = €1.3625

Please click below link for full article

Call +353 (0)41 68 63 000 or Request a callback from our Payroll Team today.

PaycheckPlus – 10 years Making Payroll Easy!